Ocean County  »  08527  »  Cassville Rd  »  681 Cassville Rd

681 Cassville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

681 Cassville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

681 Cassville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 681 Cassville Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 3701
Lot 63

Sales & Tax Overview for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson

Sale date 12/31/2020
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,733

Lot & Building Information for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson

Building sqft 1,991
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1943
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 681 Cassville Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

681 Cassville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,991 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 681 Cassville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $551,400, the tax amount paid for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $12,318.

When was 681 Cassville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

681 Cassville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 12/31/2020 for $345,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2020 $345,000
05/23/1988 $119,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2020 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
05/23/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,083
Current property tax $14,733
Market value $551,400

Assessment History for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $281,200 $281,200 2.554 $7,182 +3.36%
2023 $281,200 $281,200 2.471 $6,948 +1.94%
2022 $281,200 $281,200 2.424 $6,816 +1.00%
2021 $281,200 $281,200 2.4 $6,749 +1.35%
2020 $281,200 $281,200 2.368 $6,659 +1.11%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 681 Cassville Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
502 Cobain Rd, Jackson 2,009 06/27/2022 $570,000
482 Cobain Rd, Jackson 2,900 09/26/2016 $315,000
19 Cottonwood Dr, Jackson 2,660 09/05/2025 $1
556 Burke Rd, Jackson 2,145 11/05/2001 $210,000
9 Cottonwood Dr, Jackson 2,553 12/13/2012 $358,000
11 Cottonwood Dr, Jackson 2,646 09/14/1999 $207,500
17 Cottonwood Dr, Jackson 2,746 09/19/2025 $1
675 Cassville Rd, Jackson 1,326
25 Cottonwood Dr, Jackson 3,515 01/13/2020 $465,000
486 Cobain Rd, Jackson 1,612
13 Cottonwood Dr, Jackson 2,634 11/05/2024 $650,000
23 Cottonwood Dr, Jackson 1,835 06/16/2021
492 Cobain Rd, Jackson 1,640 04/28/2023 $442,000
7 Cottonwood Dr, Jackson 2,648 02/25/1994 $180,640
15 Cottonwood Dr, Jackson 2,682 07/12/2019 $446,000
21 Cottonwood Dr, Jackson 2,838 06/15/2020 $335,000
478 Cobain Rd, Jackson 2,239 03/05/2024 $600,000
474 Cobain Rd, Jackson 1,808 04/15/2016 $289,950
1 Rococo CT, Jackson 2,494 09/17/1990 $204,000
3 Rococo CT, Jackson 2,678 08/14/2003 $340,000