Ocean County  »  08527  »  Normandy Dr  »  5 Normandy Dr

5 Normandy Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

5 Normandy Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Normandy Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 3705
Lot 10
Neighborhood Leesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson

Sale date 06/28/2023
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,846

Lot & Building Information for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson

Building sqft 3,956
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson

• • Improvements for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527?

5 Normandy Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,956 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,049,200, the tax amount paid for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $23,439.

When was 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Normandy Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 03/16/2026 for $1,075,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2023 $875,000
01/15/1998 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2023 - D
07/26/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/19/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/25/2047
03/16/2021 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/15/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,797
Current property tax $27,846
Market value $1,049,200

Assessment History for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $498,600 $498,600 2.554 $12,734 +3.36%
2023 $498,600 $498,600 2.471 $12,320 +1.94%
2022 $498,600 $498,600 2.424 $12,086 +1.00%
2021 $498,600 $498,600 2.4 $11,966 +1.35%
2020 $498,600 $498,600 2.368 $11,807 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 1.08
Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 1.08
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 3.17
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 3.17
Jesus Harvest Time Academy NR Private PK-5 3 4.12

Nearest middle schools

Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 0.68
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 5.90
Alpha School NR Private 60 5.92
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 6.27
Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 6.41

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 3.49
Alpha School NR Private 60 5.92
Jackson Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 3 6.40
Newmark High School NR Private 9-12 75 6.41
Mesivta Of Clifton NR Private 9-12 46 6.41

Neighbors for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 5 Normandy Drive, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Greenwich Dr, Jackson 3,075 01/31/2017 $470,000
16 Greenwich Dr, Jackson 3,073 02/19/2021 $675,000
7 Normandy Dr, Jackson 2,725 09/26/2019 $500,000
8 Greenwich Dr, Jackson 3,060 03/23/2022 $1
4 Muirwood CT, Jackson 2,900 03/15/2021 $620,000
21 Normandy Dr, Jackson 4,713 08/05/2004 $650,000
23 Normandy Dr, Jackson 2,549 07/13/1999 $238,500
14 Greenwich Dr, Jackson 4,376 01/24/2005 $265,000
2 Muirwood CT, Jackson 2,534 09/29/2025 $925,000
5 Muirwood CT, Jackson 3,022 02/10/2000 $278,680
15 Normandy Dr, Jackson 2,389 09/30/2011 $423,000
19 Normandy Dr, Jackson 2,806 11/02/2006 $560,000
2 Greenwich Dr, Jackson 2,778 09/14/2000 $249,231
58 Greenwich Dr, Jackson 3,096 02/26/1999 $285,800
6 Muirwood CT, Jackson 3,121 01/11/2011 $1
13 Normandy Dr, Jackson 2,779 04/25/2023 $800,000
17 Normandy Dr, Jackson 2,933 08/23/2024 $999,000
10 Greenwich Dr, Jackson 2,956 03/15/2021 $620,000
9 Normandy Dr, Jackson 2,483 09/09/2022 $745,000
11 Normandy Dr, Jackson 3,272 06/30/2022 $850,000