Ocean County  »  08527  »  Nighthawk Ln  »  364 Nighthawk Ln

364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 4004
Lot 2
Neighborhood Leesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson

Sale date 06/04/1999
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,152

Lot & Building Information for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson

Building sqft 2,320
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson

• • Improvements for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527?

364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $759,300, the tax amount paid for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $16,962.

When was 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 06/04/1999 for $195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/1999 $195,000

Title Documents for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/10/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2035
06/04/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,393
Current property tax $20,152
Market value $759,300

Assessment History for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $413,100 $413,100 2.554 $10,551 +3.36%
2023 $413,100 $413,100 2.471 $10,208 +1.94%
2022 $413,100 $413,100 2.424 $10,014 +1.00%
2021 $413,100 $413,100 2.4 $9,914 +1.35%
2020 $413,100 $413,100 2.368 $9,782 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 1.97
Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 1.97
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 2.07
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 2.07
Jesus Harvest Time Academy NR Private PK-5 3 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 1.74
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 5.38
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 5.39
Alpha School NR Private 60 5.41
Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 5.46

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 2.40
Jackson Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 3 5.26
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 5.38
Alpha School NR Private 60 5.41
Newmark High School NR Private 9-12 75 5.46

Neighbors for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 364 Nighthawk Lane, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
324 Nighthawk Ln, Jackson 2,291 04/23/1999 $175,000
14 Harvey Jones Dr, Jackson 3,364 04/15/2004 $1
58 Harvey Jones Dr, Jackson 1,821 02/22/1999 $178,500
358 Nighthawk Ln, Jackson 2,684 09/18/2002 $397,500
316 Nighthawk Ln, Jackson 3,114 06/30/2006 $544,000
52 Harvey Jones Dr, Jackson 2,062 02/11/1999 $189,211
330 Nighthawk Ln, Jackson 2,410 12/08/2016 $435,100
46 Harvey Jones Dr, Jackson 1,819 08/19/2025 $675,000
370 Nighthawk Ln, Jackson 2,226 09/13/2024 $750,000
342 Nighthawk Ln, Jackson 2,307 06/29/2015 $354,900
310 Nighthawk Ln, Jackson 2,428 02/24/2009 $395,000
1 Sparrow CT, Jackson 2,004 01/16/2024 $645,000
20 Harvey Jones Dr, Jackson 2,549 07/24/2013 $400,000
302 Nighthawk Ln, Jackson 2,542 10/25/2002 $357,000
32 Harvey Jones Dr, Jackson 2,074 09/14/2021 $1
38 Harvey Jones Dr, Jackson 2,549 04/26/2021 $600,000
26 Harvey Jones Dr, Jackson 1,821 08/28/2001 $262,000
352 Nighthawk Ln, Jackson 2,430 01/20/2022 $659,000
336 Nighthawk Ln, Jackson 2,542 05/31/2022 $800,000
10 Harvey Jones Dr, Jackson 2,705 04/06/1999 $230,000