Ocean County  »  08527  »  Bellagio Rd  »  12 Bellagio Rd

12 Bellagio Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

12 Bellagio Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Bellagio Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 4304
Lot 17
Neighborhood Jacksons Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson

Sale date 02/15/2024
Sale price $1
Current property tax $25,054

Lot & Building Information for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson

Building sqft 3,039
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

12 Bellagio Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,039 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $944,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $21,088.

When was 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Bellagio Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 02/15/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2024 $1
01/16/2024 $1,110,000
07/09/2018 $620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/15/2024 - D
02/20/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/2024 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2018 - D
09/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/09/2018 - D
07/16/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/09/2018 - D
07/16/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2014 - D
09/18/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,110
Current property tax $25,054
Market value $944,000

Assessment History for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $531,600 $531,600 2.554 $13,577 +3.36%
2023 $531,600 $531,600 2.471 $13,136 +1.94%
2022 $531,600 $531,600 2.424 $12,886 +1.00%
2021 $531,600 $531,600 2.4 $12,758 +1.35%
2020 $531,600 $531,600 2.368 $12,588 -3.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 2.59
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 2.59
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 2.79
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 2.79
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 2.95

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 2.95
Alpha School NR Private 60 2.97
Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 3.60
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 4.00
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.03

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 2.74
Alpha School NR Private 60 2.97
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 4.91
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 5.05
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 5.05

Neighbors for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 12 Bellagio Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Bellagio Rd, Jackson 2,982 10/25/2013 $489,400
4 Bellagio Rd, Jackson 2,754 01/20/2021 $650,000
7 Freehold Rd, Jackson 12/21/2007 $375,632
20 Bellagio Rd, Jackson 3,102 11/21/2014 $525,175
7 Moet CT, Jackson 3,993 07/01/2024 $1,137,500
17 Firenze Rd, Jackson 3,129 06/08/2016 $536,935
15 Firenze Rd, Jackson 3,098 10/27/2017 $625,583
16 Bellagio Rd, Jackson 2,738 11/29/2021 $730,000
374 Cedar Swamp Rd, Jackson 1,668 07/14/2021 $438,000
364 Cedar Swamp Rd, Jackson 1,392 07/27/2001 $170,000
400 Cedar Swamp Rd, Jackson 1,566 06/10/2022 $1
390 Cedar Swamp Rd, Jackson 1,248 09/22/2003 $1
18 Bellagio Rd, Jackson 3,024 08/04/2025 $920,000
10 Bellagio Rd, Jackson 3,162 09/04/2024 $100
14 Bellagio Rd, Jackson 2,708 05/19/2017 $535,000
21 Firenze Rd, Jackson 2,729 05/01/2015 $508,955
19 Firenze Rd, Jackson 2,708 09/30/2015 $493,285
8 Bellagio Rd, Jackson 2,936 06/17/2013 $547,136
368 Cedar Swamp Rd, Jackson 2,334 10/16/1989 $129,950
9 Moet CT, Jackson 3,227 09/22/2017