Ocean County  »  08527  »  Brookfield Dr  »  64 Brookfield Dr

64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 4714
Lot 7.064
Neighborhood Jacksons Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson

Sale date 04/12/2024
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,204

Lot & Building Information for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson

Building sqft 2,094
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.037 i
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson

• • Improvements for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527?

64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,094 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $497,500, the tax amount paid for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $11,114.

When was 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 04/12/2024 for $470,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2024 $470,000
02/02/2018 $305,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2025 - D
11/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2024 - D
04/22/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2054
04/12/2024 - D
04/22/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/10/2024 - D
01/12/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/08/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/14/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/02/2018 - D
03/21/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2048
02/02/2018 - D
03/21/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,706
Current property tax $13,204
Market value $497,500

Assessment History for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $328,800 $328,800 2.554 $8,398 +3.36%
2023 $328,800 $328,800 2.471 $8,125 +1.94%
2022 $328,800 $328,800 2.424 $7,970 +1.00%
2021 $328,800 $328,800 2.4 $7,891 +1.35%
2020 $328,800 $328,800 2.368 $7,786 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Brookfield Drive, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.50
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.50
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.52
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.52
Alpha School NR Private 60 1.54

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.52
Alpha School NR Private 60 1.54
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 2.56
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.59
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 3.76

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 1.54
Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 3.06
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 3.63
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 3.70