Ocean County  »  08527  »  Teakwood Dr  »  41 Teakwood Dr

41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 5702
Lot 99
Neighborhood Hyson - Bennetts Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson

Sale date 04/23/2020
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,316

Lot & Building Information for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson

Building sqft 1,974
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1994
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson

• • Improvements for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527?

41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,974 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $739,700, the tax amount paid for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $16,524.

When was 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 04/23/2020 for $395,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2020 $395,000
10/05/2004 $405,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
04/23/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/23/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2017 - D
12/20/2017 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/05/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,525
Current property tax $17,316
Market value $739,700

Assessment History for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $739,700 $739,700 2.234 $16,525 +67.80%
2024 $385,600 $385,600 2.554 $9,848 +3.36%
2023 $385,600 $385,600 2.471 $9,528 +1.94%
2022 $385,600 $385,600 2.424 $9,347 +1.00%
2021 $385,600 $385,600 2.4 $9,254 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Teakwood Drive, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 0.56
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.57
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.57
Howard C Johnson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 395 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 0.56
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.57
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.70
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.75
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 2.84

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 0.56
Yeshiva Bais Aharon NR Private 9-12 0 3.10
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 3.21
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 3.21