13 Robert Terrace, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
13 Robert Terrace, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson |
| Zip code | 08527 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Jackson Township |
| Block | 5804 |
| Lot | 70 |
| Neighborhood | Hyson - Bennetts Mills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson
| Sale date | 12/14/2018 |
| Sale price | $282,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,319 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson
| Building sqft | 1,344 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson
- • Improvements for 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson
13 Robert Terrace, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $522,800, the tax amount paid for 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $11,679.
When was 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Robert Terrace, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 12/14/2018 for $282,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,352 |
| Current property tax | $14,319 |
| Market value | $522,800 |
Assessment History for 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $222,700 | $222,700 | 2.554 | $5,688 | +3.36% |
| 2023 | $222,700 | $222,700 | 2.471 | $5,503 | +1.94% |
| 2022 | $222,700 | $222,700 | 2.424 | $5,398 | +1.00% |
| 2021 | $222,700 | $222,700 | 2.4 | $5,345 | +1.35% |
| 2020 | $222,700 | $222,700 | 2.368 | $5,274 | +1.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Robert Terrace, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard C Johnson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 395 | 0.27 |
| Crawford Rodriguez Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 604 | 0.37 |
| Alpha School | NR | Private | 60 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha School | NR | Private | 60 | 1.15 | |
| St. Aloysius School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 325 | 1.17 |
| Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan | NR | Private | PK-8 | 333 | 2.16 |
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.14 |
| Bnos Yaakon Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 874 | 3.16 |