Ocean County  »  08527  »  Wyoming Dr  »  40 Wyoming Dr

40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 6102
Lot 12
Neighborhood Brookwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson

Sale date 07/22/2024
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,992

Lot & Building Information for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson

Building sqft 1,982
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson

• • Improvements for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527?

40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,982 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $597,700, the tax amount paid for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $13,352.

When was 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 07/22/2024 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2024 $675,000
05/09/2022 $550,000
03/02/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2024 - D
07/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
05/09/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/17/2021 - D
03/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/02/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/05/2017 - D
04/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/24/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,353
Current property tax $13,992
Market value $597,700

Assessment History for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $597,700 $597,700 2.234 $13,353 +77.95%
2024 $293,800 $293,800 2.554 $7,504 +11.85%
2023 $271,500 $271,500 2.471 $6,709 +1.94%
2022 $271,500 $271,500 2.424 $6,581 +1.00%
2021 $271,500 $271,500 2.4 $6,516 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Wyoming Drive, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crawford Rodriguez Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 604 0.78
Howard C Johnson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 395 0.84
Alpha School NR Private 60 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 0.94
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.97
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.45
Solomon Schechter Academy NR Private PK, K-6, 8 0 2.25
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 2.28

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 0.94
Monmouth Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.49
Yeshiva Bais Aharon NR Private 9-12 0 2.63