Ocean County  »  08527  »  Pineoaka Rd  »  8 Pineoaka Rd

8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 6401
Lot 90
Neighborhood Hyson - Bennetts Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson

Sale date 10/08/1999
Sale price $1
Current property tax $28,376

Lot & Building Information for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson

Building sqft 4,144
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson

How many square feet does 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 4,144 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,036,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/1999 $1

Title Documents for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,459
Current property tax $28,376
Market value $1,036,000

Assessment History for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $526,900 $526,900 2.554 $13,457 +3.36%
2023 $526,900 $526,900 2.471 $13,020 +1.94%
2022 $526,900 $526,900 2.424 $12,772 +1.00%
2021 $526,900 $526,900 2.4 $12,646 +1.35%
2020 $526,900 $526,900 2.368 $12,477 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 8 Pineoaka Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Pineoaka Rd, Jackson 805 10/27/1998 $115,000
48 Pineoaka Rd, Jackson 2,674 11/05/2020 $445,000
1 Plasner CT, Jackson 2,192 11/13/2018 $360,000
999 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 3,424 05/26/2021 $1
30 Pineoaka Rd, Jackson 749 12/13/2022 $325,000
987 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 3,054 12/01/2010 $1
1009 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 1,916 05/29/2003 $275,000
995 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 2,386 08/15/1991 $1
975 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 2,920 08/25/2025 $1,550,000