Ocean County  »  08527  »  W County Line Rd  »  2194 W County Line Rd

2194 West County Line Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2194 West County Line Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 6501
Lot 42.05
Neighborhood Brookwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson

Sale date 10/29/2020
Sale price $2,867,647
Arm's length
Current property tax $76,692

Lot & Building Information for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson

Building sqft 5,957
Building class Store
Acreage 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 5,957 square feet and a current price per square foot of $481.

What is the market value of 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

The current market value is $2,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2020 $2,867,647
11/04/1993 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $71,512
Current property tax $76,692
Market value $2,800,000

Assessment History for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $629,800 $629,800 2.554 $16,085 +3.36%
2023 $629,800 $629,800 2.471 $15,562 +1.94%
2022 $629,800 $629,800 2.424 $15,266 +1.00%
2021 $629,800 $629,800 2.4 $15,115 +1.35%
2020 $629,800 $629,800 2.368 $14,914 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 2194 West County Line Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 History Ln, Jackson 12/05/2018 $1
2150 W County Line Rd, Jackson 3,784 08/31/2022 $2,600,000
2210 W County Line Rd, Jackson 19,674 03/01/2006 $1
2250 W County Line Rd, Jackson
2270 W County Line Rd, Jackson 28,086 10/04/2022 $2,640,000
91 Bates Rd, Jackson 3,852 12/20/2021 $710,000
83 Bates Rd, Jackson 2,038 08/09/1999 $164,000
2300 W County Line Rd, Jackson 1,680
2200 W County Line Rd, Jackson 5,163 07/01/2002 $675,000