Ocean County  »  08527  »  Valley Rd  »  6 Valley Rd

6 Valley Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

6 Valley Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Valley Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Valley Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 6803
Lot 4
Neighborhood Brookwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Valley Road, Jackson

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6 Valley Road, Jackson

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Valley Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 6 Valley Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Valley Road, Jackson

What is the assessed value of 6 Valley Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $836,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Valley Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $18,689.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Valley Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Valley Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Valley Road, Jackson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Valley Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Valley Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,367
Current property tax $0
Market value $836,600

Assessment History for 6 Valley Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Valley Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $621,800 $621,800 2.554 $15,881 +3.36%
2023 $621,800 $621,800 2.471 $15,365 +1.94%
2022 $621,800 $621,800 2.424 $15,072 +1.00%
2021 $621,800 $621,800 2.4 $14,923 +1.35%
2020 $621,800 $621,800 2.368 $14,724 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Valley Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Valley Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Valley Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 6 Valley Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
855 Bethel Church Rd, Jackson 1,440 08/25/2022 $575,000
863 Bethel Church Rd, Jackson 2,340 04/29/2021 $499,000
37 Ashford Rd, Jackson 2,310 08/21/2020 $450,000
33 Ashford Rd, Jackson 2,480 07/07/2009 $232,500
867 Bethel Church Rd, Jackson 3,042 06/17/2015 $355,000
29 Ashford Rd, Jackson 2,392 08/12/2019 $1
5 Pointe Cir, Jackson 2,457 10/15/2020 $650,000
31 Ashford Rd, Jackson 1,732
33 Pointe Cir, Jackson 4,378 11/12/2020 $737,000
37 Pointe Cir, Jackson 2,901 07/01/2019 $680,000
859 Bethel Church Rd, Jackson 1,498 11/12/1997 $136,000
41 Ashford Rd, Jackson 2,904 07/20/2021 $660,000
305 S New Prospect Rd, Jackson 1,923 01/02/2009 $1
29 Pointe Cir, Jackson 2,843 06/13/2019 $675,000
35 Ashford Rd, Jackson 2,064
39 Ashford Rd, Jackson 4,584 08/07/2019 $585,000
25 Pointe Cir, Jackson 2,171 08/01/2019 $579,000
27 Pointe Cir, Jackson 2,459 06/12/2019 $629,000
1 Pointe Cir, Jackson 2,812 09/30/2021 $710,000
3 Pointe Cir, Jackson 2,114 03/19/2018 $485,000