Ocean County  »  08527  »  Arizona Ave  »  29 Arizona Ave

29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 7206
Lot 2
Neighborhood Brookwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson

Sale date 08/20/2018
Sale price $283,000
Current property tax $18,918

Lot & Building Information for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson

Building sqft 1,988
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson

• • Improvements for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527?

29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $690,700, the tax amount paid for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $15,430.

When was 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 08/20/2018 for $283,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2018 $283,000
07/11/2007 $1
03/23/2006 $360,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2023 - D
11/24/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/15/2063
10/01/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
05/16/2019 - D
05/24/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
09/05/2018 - D
12/24/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2048
08/20/2018 - D
12/24/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2007 - D
07/24/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/23/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,640
Current property tax $18,918
Market value $690,700

Assessment History for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $297,300 $297,300 2.554 $7,593 +3.36%
2023 $297,300 $297,300 2.471 $7,346 +1.94%
2022 $297,300 $297,300 2.424 $7,207 +1.00%
2021 $297,300 $297,300 2.4 $7,135 +1.35%
2020 $297,300 $297,300 2.368 $7,040 +3.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Arizona Avenue, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sylvia Rosenauer Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 248 0.51
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 0.57
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 0.65
Solomon Schechter Academy NR Private PK, K-6, 8 0 0.70
New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 1.05

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Bais Aharon NR Private 9-12 0 0.88
New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 1.05
Mesivta Nachlas Yisroel NR Private 9-12 108 1.21