4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson |
| Zip code | 08527 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Jackson Township |
| Block | 7214 |
| Lot | 21 |
| Neighborhood | Brookwood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson
| Current property tax | $14,425 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson
| Building sqft | 1,469 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson
- • Improvements for 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson
4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,469 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $616,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $13,765.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,766 |
| Current property tax | $14,425 |
| Market value | $616,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616,200 | $616,200 | 2.234 | $13,766 | +122.36% |
| 2024 | $242,400 | $242,400 | 2.554 | $6,191 | +3.36% |
| 2023 | $242,400 | $242,400 | 2.471 | $5,990 | +1.94% |
| 2022 | $242,400 | $242,400 | 2.424 | $5,876 | +1.00% |
| 2021 | $242,400 | $242,400 | 2.4 | $5,818 | +1.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Louisiana Parkway, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan | NR | Private | PK-8 | 333 | 0.25 |
| Sylvia Rosenauer Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 248 | 0.30 |
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.87 |
| Bnos Yaakon Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 874 | 0.98 |
| Solomon Schechter Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6, 8 | 0 | 1.11 |
| Alpha School | NR | Private | 60 | 1.35 |