Ocean County  »  08527  »  Oregon Ave  »  15 Oregon Ave

15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 7215
Lot 16
Neighborhood Brookwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson

Sale date 01/05/2023
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,890

Lot & Building Information for 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson

Building sqft 3,924
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson

• • Improvements for 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 3,924 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527?

15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $251,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2023 $470,000

Title Documents for 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
01/05/2023 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/04/2053
01/05/2023 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,621
Current property tax $5,890
Market value $251,600

Assessment History for 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $251,600 $251,600 2.234 $5,621 -0.60%
2024 $221,400 $221,400 2.554 $5,655 +3.36%
2023 $221,400 $221,400 2.471 $5,471 +1.94%
2022 $221,400 $221,400 2.424 $5,367 +1.00%
2021 $221,400 $221,400 2.4 $5,314 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Oregon Avenue, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sylvia Rosenauer Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 248 0.43
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 0.43
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 0.43
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 0.43
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 0.77
Solomon Schechter Academy NR Private PK, K-6, 8 0 0.93
New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 1.26

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Bais Aharon NR Private 9-12 0 1.01
New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 1.26