Ocean County  »  08527  »  Nature Blvd  »  11 Nature Blvd

11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 7601
Lot 17
Neighborhood Winding Ways

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson

Sale date 04/27/2021
Sale price $391,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,604

Lot & Building Information for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson

Building sqft 1,225
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson

• • Improvements for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527?

11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,225 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $581,100, the tax amount paid for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $12,981.

When was 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 04/27/2021 for $391,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2021 $391,000
02/04/2011 $92,000
10/02/1990 $42,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/27/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/2011 - D
04/01/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/02/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,982
Current property tax $13,604
Market value $581,100

Assessment History for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $581,100 $581,100 2.234 $12,982 +80.05%
2024 $282,300 $282,300 2.554 $7,210 +3.36%
2023 $282,300 $282,300 2.471 $6,976 +1.94%
2022 $282,300 $282,300 2.424 $6,843 +1.00%
2021 $282,300 $282,300 2.4 $6,775 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 0.72
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 0.72
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.87
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.87
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 0.72
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.07
Alpha School NR Private 60 1.09
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.55
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 1.78

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 1.09
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 1.64
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 1.64
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 1.70
Yeshiva Bais Aharon NR Private 9-12 0 1.86

Neighbors for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 11 Nature Boulevard, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
538 Brewers Bridge Rd, Jackson 1,482 04/06/2021 $10
524 Brewers Bridge Rd, Jackson 1,776 07/14/2017 $1
11 Stonecress CT, Jackson 1,470 08/08/2025 $700,000
31 Nature Blvd, Jackson 2,347 07/06/2017 $450,000
530 Brewers Bridge Rd, Jackson 1,996
17 Nature Blvd, Jackson 1,728 05/12/2020 $301,000
33 Nature Blvd, Jackson 2,112 04/04/2017 $288,000
39 Nature Blvd, Jackson 1,552 10/31/2006 $305,000
520 Brewers Bridge Rd, Jackson 4,214 02/06/2019 $555,000
6 Buckingham Dr, Jackson 3,485 07/25/2018 $350,000
546 Brewers Bridge Rd, Jackson 2,900 11/07/2016 $450,000
516 Brewers Bridge Rd, Jackson 1,300 03/07/2022 $450,000
29 Nature Blvd, Jackson 1,583 06/30/2021 $470,000
3 Stonecress CT, Jackson 1,792 05/16/2023 $489,000
7 Stonecress CT, Jackson 1,139 07/26/2019 $255,000
15 Stonecress CT, Jackson 1,783 11/14/2017 $317,000
4 Buckingham Dr, Jackson 1,342 01/21/1997 $120,000
23 Nature Blvd, Jackson 1,868 02/12/2020 $361,000
7 Nature Blvd, Jackson 1,404 02/24/1995 $125,000
3 Nature Blvd, Jackson 1,450 02/24/2020 $320,000