Ocean County  »  08527  »  New Castle CT  »  4 New Castle CT

4 New Castle Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

4 New Castle Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 New Castle Court, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 New Castle Court, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 7602
Lot 9
Neighborhood Winding Ways

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson

Sale date 10/23/2019
Sale price $427,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,060

Lot & Building Information for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson

Building sqft 2,677
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson

• • Improvements for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 New Castle Court, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson, NJ 08527?

4 New Castle Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,677 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 New Castle Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $643,300, the tax amount paid for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $14,371.

When was 4 New Castle Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 New Castle Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 10/23/2019 for $427,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2019 $427,000
08/30/2018 $285,000
04/30/2018 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
10/31/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/23/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2018 - D
06/06/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/2007 - D
06/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,371
Current property tax $15,060
Market value $643,300

Assessment History for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $643,300 $643,300 2.234 $14,371 +79.83%
2024 $312,900 $312,900 2.554 $7,991 +3.36%
2023 $312,900 $312,900 2.471 $7,732 +1.94%
2022 $312,900 $312,900 2.424 $7,585 +1.00%
2021 $312,900 $312,900 2.4 $7,510 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 New Castle Court, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.54
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.54
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.96
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.96
Alpha School NR Private 60 0.99

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.96
Alpha School NR Private 60 0.99
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.02
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.91
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 2.13

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 0.99
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 1.92
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 1.93
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 1.93