Ocean County  »  08527  »  Lehigh Blvd  »  3 Lehigh Blvd

3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 7701
Lot 41
Neighborhood Brookwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson

Sale date 06/20/2018
Sale price $416,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,496

Lot & Building Information for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson

Building sqft 2,012
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson

• • Improvements for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527?

3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,012 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $675,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $15,086.

When was 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 06/20/2018 for $416,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2018 $416,000
08/31/2005 $340,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/22/2020 - D
07/13/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
06/20/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/20/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,247
Current property tax $18,496
Market value $675,300

Assessment History for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $319,100 $319,100 2.554 $8,150 +3.36%
2023 $319,100 $319,100 2.471 $7,885 +1.94%
2022 $319,100 $319,100 2.424 $7,735 +1.00%
2021 $319,100 $319,100 2.4 $7,658 +1.35%
2020 $319,100 $319,100 2.368 $7,556 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lehigh Boulevard, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 0.50
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 0.50
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.67
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.67
Alpha School NR Private 60 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 0.50
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.67
Alpha School NR Private 60 0.67
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.56
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 1.69

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 0.67
Yeshiva Bais Aharon NR Private 9-12 0 1.90
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 2.01
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 2.01