Ocean County  »  08527  »  Kim CT  »  19 Kim CT

19 Kim Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

19 Kim Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Kim Court, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Kim Court, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 7901
Lot 6.153
Neighborhood Crystal Brook

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Kim Court, Jackson

Sale date 03/26/2020
Sale price $221,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,729

Lot & Building Information for 19 Kim Court, Jackson

Building sqft 1,664
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.018 i
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Kim Court, Jackson

• • Improvements for 19 Kim Court, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Kim Court, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Kim Court, Jackson, NJ 08527?

19 Kim Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Kim Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $355,200, the tax amount paid for 19 Kim Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $7,935.

When was 19 Kim Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Kim Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 03/26/2020 for $221,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Kim Court, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Kim Court, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2020 $221,000
10/16/2019 $142,000
05/06/2019 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Kim Court, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Kim Court, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2024 - D
11/21/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/29/2022 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/03/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/06/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Kim Court, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Kim Court, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,072
Current property tax $9,729
Market value $355,200

Assessment History for 19 Kim Court, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Kim Court, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $222,800 $222,800 2.554 $5,690 +3.36%
2023 $222,800 $222,800 2.471 $5,505 +1.94%
2022 $222,800 $222,800 2.424 $5,401 +1.00%
2021 $222,800 $222,800 2.4 $5,347 +1.35%
2020 $222,800 $222,800 2.368 $5,276 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Kim Court, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Kim Court, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.31
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.31
Alpha School NR Private 60 0.34
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.93
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.93

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.31
Alpha School NR Private 60 0.34
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.14
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.19
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 2.34

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 0.34
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 2.49
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 2.49
Yeshiva Bais Aharon NR Private 9-12 0 2.54
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 2.57