Ocean County  »  08527  »  Tiger Lilly CT  »  307 Tiger Lilly CT

307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 8001
Lot 5.475
Neighborhood 60 Acres

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson

Sale date 07/06/2011
Sale price $156,000
Current property tax $8,592

Lot & Building Information for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson

Building sqft 1,072
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.013 i
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson

• • Improvements for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson, NJ 08527?

307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $313,700, the tax amount paid for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $7,008.

When was 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 07/06/2011 for $156,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2011 $156,000

Title Documents for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2011 - D
08/30/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,012
Current property tax $8,592
Market value $313,700

Assessment History for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $153,700 $153,700 2.554 $3,925 +3.36%
2023 $153,700 $153,700 2.471 $3,798 +1.94%
2022 $153,700 $153,700 2.424 $3,726 +1.00%
2021 $153,700 $153,700 2.4 $3,689 +1.35%
2020 $153,700 $153,700 2.368 $3,640 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.45
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.45
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.80
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.80
Alpha School NR Private 60 0.83

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.80
Alpha School NR Private 60 0.83
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.26
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.22
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 2.42

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 0.83
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 2.27
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 2.29
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 2.29
Yeshiva Bais Aharon NR Private 9-12 0 2.54

Neighbors for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 307 Tiger Lilly Court, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Daffodil Dr, Jackson 980 12/29/2022 $220,000
403 Daffodil Dr, Jackson 943 05/09/2022 $190,000
406 Daffodil Dr, Jackson 1,326 04/07/2015 $172,000
407 Daffodil Dr, Jackson 980 06/13/2011 $1
302 Tiger Lilly CT, Jackson 1,326 03/20/2025 $325,000
401 Daffodil Dr, Jackson 1,072 09/11/2020 $155,000
405 Daffodil Dr, Jackson 1,219 07/05/2007 $215,000
201 Daffodil Dr, Jackson 721 09/03/2021 $170,000
308 Tiger Lilly CT, Jackson 980
303 Tiger Lilly CT, Jackson 721
304 Tiger Lilly CT, Jackson 943 03/29/2010 $130,000
306 Tiger Lilly CT, Jackson 1,219 09/19/2014 $158,000
300 Tiger Lilly CT, Jackson 980 01/14/2022 $195,000
501 Daffodil Dr, Jackson 1,219
402 Daffodil Dr, Jackson 721 11/01/2023 $250,000
301 Tiger Lilly CT, Jackson 1,072 09/10/2021 $215,000
305 Tiger Lilly CT, Jackson 1,033 08/18/2016 $118,000
205 Daffodil Dr, Jackson 1,072 07/12/2024 $345,000
202 Daffodil Dr, Jackson 943 07/27/2021 $189,000
404 Daffodil Dr, Jackson 1,033 04/19/2021 $190,000