Ocean County  »  08527  »  Whispering Oaks Way  »  93 Whispering Oaks Way

93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 8001
Lot 5.796
Neighborhood 60 Acres

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson

Sale date 11/07/2013
Sale price $87,000
Current property tax $6,601

Lot & Building Information for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson

Building sqft 943
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.01 i
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson

• • Improvements for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson, NJ 08527?

93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1988 and has a total of 943 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,000, the tax amount paid for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $5,383.

When was 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 11/07/2013 for $87,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2013 $87,000
06/28/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2013 - D
11/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2013 - D
09/13/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,155
Current property tax $6,601
Market value $241,000

Assessment History for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $137,700 $137,700 2.554 $3,517 +3.36%
2023 $137,700 $137,700 2.471 $3,403 +1.94%
2022 $137,700 $137,700 2.424 $3,338 +1.00%
2021 $137,700 $137,700 2.4 $3,305 +1.35%
2020 $137,700 $137,700 2.368 $3,261 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.49
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.49
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.92
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.92
Alpha School NR Private 60 0.94

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 0.92
Alpha School NR Private 60 0.94
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.07
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 2.20

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 0.94
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 2.01
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 2.02
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 2.02
Bais Yaakov Bnos Chayil School NR Private 9-12 0 2.27

Neighbors for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 93 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Verbena CT, Jackson 721 08/21/2025 $210,000
96 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 1,072
92 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 721 12/30/2016 $68,000
111 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 721 05/30/2014 $75,000
95 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 1,219 12/27/2022 $259,000
94 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 1,033 12/27/2021 $225,000
97 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 1,072 11/13/2023 $300,000
113 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 1,033 07/15/2025 $280,000
130 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 980 01/10/2014 $132,000
131 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 1,072 12/16/2017 $1
91 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 1,326 09/30/2024 $370,000
90 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 1,072 09/24/2019 $150,000
114 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 1,219 05/03/2024 $325,000
74 Verbena CT, Jackson 1,029 11/16/2016 $149,000
73 Verbena CT, Jackson 1,033 04/28/2022 $270,000
110 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 1,072 01/25/2018 $157,000
70 Verbena CT, Jackson 1,326
115 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 1,326
112 Whispering Oaks Way, Jackson 943 09/10/2020 $149,900
72 Verbena CT, Jackson 943