Ocean County  »  08527  »  Bennetts Mills Rd  »  706 Bennetts Mills Rd

706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 8201
Lot 33
Neighborhood Jacksons Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Sale date 04/25/2012
Sale price $315,000
Current property tax $28,515

Lot & Building Information for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Building sqft 2,686
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 2,686 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,074,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2012 $315,000

Title Documents for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
Mortgage Modification
04/25/2012 - D
05/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,440
Current property tax $28,515
Market value $1,074,400

Assessment History for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $609,500 $609,500 2.554 $15,567 +3.36%
2023 $609,500 $609,500 2.471 $15,061 +1.94%
2022 $609,500 $609,500 2.424 $14,774 +1.00%
2021 $609,500 $609,500 2.4 $14,628 +1.35%
2020 $609,500 $609,500 2.368 $14,433 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 706 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 N Cooks Bridge Rd, Jackson 2,018 11/20/2023 $600,000
55 N Cooks Bridge Rd, Jackson 805 07/15/1988 $130,000
57 N Cooks Bridge Rd, Jackson 2,428 02/25/2011 $52,500
740 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 2,160 12/29/2023 $147,000
4 Elm St, Jackson 2,106 07/06/2006 $432,500
16 Elm St, Jackson 864 12/12/2014 $68,188
73 N Cooks Bridge Rd, Jackson 1,508 09/25/2017 $170,000
3 Maple St, Jackson 2,104