Ocean County  »  08527  »  Crow Hill Rd  »  86 Crow Hill Rd

86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 9201
Lot 11
Neighborhood Jacksons Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson

Sale date 02/25/1994
Sale price $1
Current property tax $26,983

Lot & Building Information for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson

Building sqft 2,684
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.24
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,016,700, the tax amount paid for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $22,713.

When was 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 02/25/1994 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/1994 $1

Title Documents for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2020 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/25/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,967
Current property tax $26,983
Market value $1,016,700

Assessment History for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $467,000 $467,000 2.554 $11,927 +3.36%
2023 $467,000 $467,000 2.471 $11,540 +1.94%
2022 $467,000 $467,000 2.424 $11,320 +1.00%
2021 $467,000 $467,000 2.4 $11,208 +1.35%
2020 $467,000 $467,000 2.368 $11,059 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.23
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.23
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 2.02
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 2.02
Alpha School NR Private 60 2.05

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 2.02
Alpha School NR Private 60 2.05
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 2.73
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.63
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 3.72

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 2.05
Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 2.17
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 3.21
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 3.43
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 3.43

Neighbors for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 86 Crow Hill Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Crow Hill Rd, Jackson 3,326 04/11/2019 $1
10 Knolls Dr, Jackson 2,498 11/04/2014 $469,000
117 Frank Applegate Rd, Jackson 1,756 02/29/2024 $640,000
129 Frank Applegate Rd, Jackson 2,952 12/08/2017 $358,000
131 Frank Applegate Rd, Jackson 2,120 04/09/2024 $685,000
12 Knolls Dr, Jackson 3,916 07/01/2020 $475,000
116 Crow Hill Rd, Jackson 1,444 02/02/2007 $324,000
4 Knolls Dr, Jackson 1,483 11/09/2009 $1
95 Frank Applegate Rd, Jackson 1,872 01/17/2014 $335,000
6 Knolls Dr, Jackson 3,242 06/13/2022 $830,000
127 Frank Applegate Rd, Jackson 1,622 02/01/2001 $100
2 Knolls Dr, Jackson 2,261 06/28/1994 $148,000
113 Frank Applegate Rd, Jackson 1,896 08/11/2016 $1
121 Frank Applegate Rd, Jackson 1,488 06/01/1989 $113,500
71 Frank Applegate Rd, Jackson 4,317 02/25/2010 $500,000
107 Frank Applegate Rd, Jackson 1,780 06/03/2022 $565,000
1 Rachel CT, Jackson 2,584 05/08/2024 $715,860
105 Crow Hill Rd, Jackson 3,554 08/15/2005 $135,000
8 Knolls Dr, Jackson 3,366
103 Frank Applegate Rd, Jackson 1,651 08/04/1992 $150,000