Ocean County  »  08527  »  E Pleasant Grove Rd  »  22 E Pleasant Grove Rd

22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 9702
Lot 31
Neighborhood Pleasant Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

Sale date 06/08/2015
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,482

Lot & Building Information for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

Building sqft 2,743
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,743 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $847,100, the tax amount paid for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $18,924.

When was 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 06/08/2015 for $420,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2015 $420,000
01/30/2015 $420,000
08/07/2002 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/08/2015 - D
07/08/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2015 - D
07/08/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/07/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,635
Current property tax $22,482
Market value $847,100

Assessment History for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $451,200 $451,200 2.554 $11,524 +3.36%
2023 $451,200 $451,200 2.471 $11,149 +1.94%
2022 $451,200 $451,200 2.424 $10,937 +1.00%
2021 $451,200 $451,200 2.4 $10,829 +1.35%
2020 $451,200 $451,200 2.368 $10,684 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 1.11
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 1.11
Jesus Harvest Time Academy NR Private PK-5 3 2.52
Jesus Harvest Time Academy NR Private PK-5 3 2.52
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 3.33
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 3.67
Alpha School NR Private 60 3.70
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 4.48
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 4.81

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 1.32
Alpha School NR Private 60 3.70