Ocean County  »  08527  »  W Veterans Hwy  »  150 W Veterans Hwy

150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 11801
Lot 73
Neighborhood St Vladimirs

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

Sale date 12/20/2002
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,002

Lot & Building Information for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

Building sqft 7,885
Building class Store
Acreage 1.75

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

• • Improvements for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 7,885 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the market value of 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527?

The current market value is $1,960,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2002 $800,000

Title Documents for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,786
Current property tax $45,002
Market value $1,960,000

Assessment History for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,960,000 $1,960,000 2.234 $43,786 +74.92%
2024 $980,100 $980,100 2.554 $25,032 +3.36%
2023 $980,100 $980,100 2.471 $24,218 +1.94%
2022 $980,100 $980,100 2.424 $23,758 +1.00%
2021 $980,100 $980,100 2.4 $23,522 +1.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,991
Median age 37.3
Average household income $136,935
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 20,324
Owner occupied units 87.1%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $519,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 150 West Veterans Highway, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
218 W Veterans Hwy, Jackson 2,027 03/24/2025 $1
226 W Veterans Hwy, Jackson 1,198 12/21/2021 $310,000
140 W Veterans Hwy, Jackson 7,360
90 Leesville Rd, Jackson 1,968 06/14/1999 $1
172 W Veterans Hwy, Jackson 1,450
206 W Veterans Hwy, Jackson 3,077 10/29/2001 $465,000
236 W Veterans Hwy, Jackson 3,420 04/27/1988 $126,000
66 Leesville Rd, Jackson 4,915 11/02/2005 $868,144
194 W Veterans Hwy, Jackson 2,569 05/24/2017 $310,000