Ocean County  »  08527  »  E Pleasant Grove Rd  »  321 E Pleasant Grove Rd

321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 12201
Lot 20
Neighborhood Whispering Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

Sale date 10/13/2023
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,034

Lot & Building Information for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

Building sqft 1,740
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.13
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,740 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $528,800, the tax amount paid for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $11,813.

When was 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 10/13/2023 for $530,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2023 $530,000
07/21/2020 $312,000
10/26/2006 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/22/2024 - D
12/06/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2054
10/13/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
10/13/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,506
Current property tax $14,034
Market value $528,800

Assessment History for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $275,100 $275,100 2.554 $7,026 +3.36%
2023 $275,100 $275,100 2.471 $6,798 +1.94%
2022 $275,100 $275,100 2.424 $6,668 +1.00%
2021 $275,100 $275,100 2.4 $6,602 +1.35%
2020 $275,100 $275,100 2.368 $6,514 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 1.77
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 1.77
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.79
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.79
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 2.54

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 2.54
Alpha School NR Private 60 2.57
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 3.29
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 4.16
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.20

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 1.75
Alpha School NR Private 60 2.57
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 3.70
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 3.95
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 3.95

Neighbors for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 321 East Pleasant Grove Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
325 E Pleasant Grove Rd, Jackson 1,566 12/22/1992 $131,600
343 E Pleasant Grove Rd, Jackson 3,289 05/07/2024 $755,000
373 E Pleasant Grove Rd, Jackson 2,036 12/15/1993 $112,000
78 Johnson Ln, Jackson 2,052 01/31/2002 $217,500
386 E Pleasant Grove Rd, Jackson 1,771 05/03/2019 $310,100
353 E Pleasant Grove Rd, Jackson 2,528 05/21/2007 $150,000
360 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 24,610
16 Johnson Ln, Jackson 1,596 12/31/2024 $1
66 Johnson Ln, Jackson 2,400 02/12/2021 $1
70 Johnson Ln, Jackson 1,368 09/28/2021 $420,000
74 Johnson Ln, Jackson 1,688 06/14/2019 $344,000
367 E Pleasant Grove Rd, Jackson 2,066 11/10/2021 $525,000
379 E Pleasant Grove Rd, Jackson 1,831 08/22/1988 $159,900
334 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 1,108 12/18/2020 $570,000
28 Johnson Ln, Jackson 08/04/2020 $200,000
58 Johnson Ln, Jackson 01/04/1998 $21,000
62 Johnson Ln, Jackson 10/21/2000 $1
331 E Pleasant Grove Rd, Jackson 2,384 07/16/2021 $620,000
352 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 1,452
50 Johnson Ln, Jackson 1,536 10/09/2023 $550,000