Ocean County  »  08527  »  Liverpool CT  »  6 Liverpool CT

6 Liverpool Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

6 Liverpool Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Liverpool Court, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 13105
Lot 30
Neighborhood Winding Ways

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson

Sale date 09/20/2023
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,644

Lot & Building Information for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson

Building sqft 1,578
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson

• • Improvements for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson, NJ 08527?

6 Liverpool Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $540,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $12,065.

When was 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Liverpool Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 09/20/2023 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2023 $600,000
04/14/2022 $415,000
06/14/2007 $287,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2053
09/20/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/14/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/14/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2007 - D
06/25/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,066
Current property tax $12,644
Market value $540,100

Assessment History for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,100 $540,100 2.234 $12,066 +110.06%
2024 $224,900 $224,900 2.554 $5,744 +3.36%
2023 $224,900 $224,900 2.471 $5,557 +1.94%
2022 $224,900 $224,900 2.424 $5,452 +1.00%
2021 $224,900 $224,900 2.4 $5,398 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Liverpool Court, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.67
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.67
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.09
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.09
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.09
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.34
Alpha School NR Private 60 1.36
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.78
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 2.04

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 1.36
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 1.56
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 1.61