Ocean County  »  08527  »  Glenn Rd  »  410 Glenn Rd

410 Glenn Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

410 Glenn Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Glenn Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Glenn Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 13401
Lot 4.03
Neighborhood Winding Ways

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson

Sale date 02/09/2015
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,784

Lot & Building Information for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson

Building sqft 8,280
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.94
Year built 2017
Stories 3
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Glenn Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

410 Glenn Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2017 and has a total of 8,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 410 Glenn Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,870,300, the tax amount paid for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $41,782.

When was 410 Glenn Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

410 Glenn Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 02/09/2015 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2015 $200,000
02/19/2014 $290,000
12/09/2013 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2015 - D
02/19/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/19/2014 - D
03/13/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/09/2013 - D
01/07/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2013 - D
11/12/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,783
Current property tax $43,784
Market value $1,870,300

Assessment History for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,870,300 $1,870,300 2.234 $41,783 +39.23%
2024 $1,175,000 $1,175,000 2.554 $30,010 +3.36%
2023 $1,175,000 $1,175,000 2.471 $29,034 +1.94%
2022 $1,175,000 $1,175,000 2.424 $28,482 -1.68%
2021 $1,207,000 $1,207,000 2.4 $28,968 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Glenn Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.07
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.07
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.26
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.26
Ateres Bais Yaakov NR Private K-6 37 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.07
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.37
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 1.66
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 1.76
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.78

Nearest high schools

Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 1.00
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 1.01
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 1.01