380 Clearstream Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson |
| Zip code | 08527 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Jackson Township |
| Block | 13501 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | Winding Ways |
Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson
| Sale date | 01/06/2022 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,899 |
Lot & Building Information for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson
| Building sqft | 502 |
| Building class | Recreational-Other (629) |
| Acreage | 5.97 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson
- • Improvements for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson
This Recreational-Other (629) located at 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 502 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $850,000, the tax amount paid for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $18,989.
When was 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?380 Clearstream Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 01/06/2022 for $850,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson
Access detailed property tax data for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,989 |
| Current property tax | $19,899 |
| Market value | $850,000 |
Assessment History for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850,000 | $850,000 | 2.234 | $18,989 | +109.20% |
| 2024 | $355,400 | $355,400 | 2.554 | $9,077 | +3.36% |
| 2023 | $355,400 | $355,400 | 2.471 | $8,782 | +1.94% |
| 2022 | $355,400 | $355,400 | 2.424 | $8,615 | +1.00% |
| 2021 | $355,400 | $355,400 | 2.4 | $8,530 | +1.35% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 58,991 |
| Median age | 37.3 |
| Average household income | $136,935 |
| Family households | 73.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,324 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.88 |
| Median year structure built | 1989 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $519,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $442,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson
Here are the neighbors for 380 Clearstream Road, Jackson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 363 Glenn Rd, Jackson | 840 | 02/22/2002 | $120,000 |
| 400 Clearstream Rd, Jackson | 2,594 | 05/20/1994 | $1 |
| 820 Green Valley Rd, Jackson | 2,159 | 01/14/2009 | $10 |
| 393 Glenn Rd, Jackson | 1,416 | 06/26/2003 | $225,000 |
| 392 Clearstream Rd, Jackson | 3,227 | 11/02/2000 | $305,211 |