Ocean County  »  08527  »  Wind Song CT  »  3 Wind Song CT

3 Wind Song Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

3 Wind Song Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Wind Song Court, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 14501
Lot 4.16
Neighborhood Winding Ways

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson

Sale date 08/17/2022
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,465

Lot & Building Information for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson

Building sqft 5,055
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.45
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson

• • Improvements for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson, NJ 08527?

3 Wind Song Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2010 and has a total of 5,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,899,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $42,432.

When was 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Wind Song Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 08/17/2022 for $2,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2022 $2,000,000
06/06/2017 $895,000
06/08/2010 $710,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2062
09/16/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2062
09/16/2022 - D
09/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2062
08/17/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2017 - D
07/12/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/2010 - D
06/18/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,433
Current property tax $44,465
Market value $1,899,400

Assessment History for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,899,400 $1,899,400 2.234 $42,433 +120.11%
2024 $754,800 $754,800 2.554 $19,278 +3.36%
2023 $754,800 $754,800 2.471 $18,651 +1.94%
2022 $754,800 $754,800 2.424 $18,296 +1.00%
2021 $754,800 $754,800 2.4 $18,115 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Wind Song Court, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.03
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.03
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.39
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.39
Ateres Bais Yaakov NR Private K-6 37 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.39
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 1.78
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.79
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.85
Alpha School NR Private 60 1.87

Nearest high schools

Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 1.12
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 1.30
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 1.30