Ocean County  »  08527  »  Pomeroy CT  »  7 Pomeroy CT

7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 14606
Lot 55
Neighborhood Winding Ways

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson

Sale date 09/06/2016
Sale price $247,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,430

Lot & Building Information for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson

Building sqft 1,582
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson

• • Improvements for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527?

7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,582 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $8,044.

When was 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 09/06/2016 for $247,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2016 $247,500
06/03/2010 $215,000
07/09/2002 $188,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2016 - D
09/13/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2010 - D
06/24/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2010 - D
06/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/09/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,045
Current property tax $8,430
Market value $360,100

Assessment History for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,100 $360,100 2.234 $8,045 +51.65%
2024 $207,700 $207,700 2.554 $5,305 +3.36%
2023 $207,700 $207,700 2.471 $5,132 +1.94%
2022 $207,700 $207,700 2.424 $5,035 +1.00%
2021 $207,700 $207,700 2.4 $4,985 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.78
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.78
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.50
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.50
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.50
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.76
Alpha School NR Private 60 1.79
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 2.00
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.03

Nearest high schools

Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 1.38
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 1.59
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 1.59
Alpha School NR Private 60 1.79
Bais Yaakov Bnos Chayil School NR Private 9-12 0 1.89

Neighbors for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 7 Pomeroy Court, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 S Baker Dr, Jackson 1,485 10/08/2020 $239,999
11 Brockton Sq, Jackson 1,411 06/07/2023 $335,000
13 Pomeroy CT, Jackson 2,315 01/29/2024 $1
19 Pomeroy CT, Jackson 1,476 12/27/2021 $290,000
9 Brockton Sq, Jackson 1,543 11/14/2013 $225,000
7 Brockton Sq, Jackson 1,462 10/17/2022 $333,000
21 Pomeroy CT, Jackson 1,620 07/06/2009 $187,000
23 Pomeroy CT, Jackson 1,634 05/12/2025 $1
3 Brockton Sq, Jackson 1,456 06/21/2022 $374,000
15 Pomeroy CT, Jackson 1,476 03/10/2017 $225,000
11 Pomeroy CT, Jackson 1,393 11/27/1991 $120,000
1 Brockton Sq, Jackson 1,492 08/03/2016 $200,000
3 Pomeroy CT, Jackson 1,411 09/23/2025 $198,000
22 Pomeroy CT, Jackson 1,618 08/14/2007 $320,000
9 Pomeroy CT, Jackson 1,590 12/19/2005 $310,000
24 Pomeroy CT, Jackson 1,441 10/07/2019 $210,000
5 Pomeroy CT, Jackson 1,455 05/20/2020 $225,000
1 Pomeroy CT, Jackson 1,403 05/30/1990 $153,288
5 Brockton Sq, Jackson 1,455 12/29/2022 $150,000
17 Pomeroy CT, Jackson 1,476 11/18/2013 $220,000