Ocean County  »  08527  »  Winged Foot Rd  »  16 Winged Foot Rd

16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 14705
Lot 29
Neighborhood Westlake

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson

Sale date 08/30/2022
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,949

Lot & Building Information for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson

Building sqft 2,065
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,065 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $545,800, the tax amount paid for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $12,193.

When was 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 08/30/2022 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2022 $525,000
09/25/2016 $370,000
02/28/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/2016 - D
10/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,940
Current property tax $14,949
Market value $545,800

Assessment History for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $312,100 $312,100 2.554 $7,971 +3.36%
2023 $312,100 $312,100 2.471 $7,712 +1.94%
2022 $312,100 $312,100 2.424 $7,565 +1.00%
2021 $312,100 $312,100 2.4 $7,490 +1.35%
2020 $312,100 $312,100 2.368 $7,391 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.96
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.96
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.84
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.84
Ateres Bais Yaakov NR Private K-6 37 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.84
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 1.91
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 2.06
Alpha School NR Private 60 2.09
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.30

Nearest high schools

Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 1.41
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 1.72
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 1.72
Bais Yaakov Bnos Chayil School NR Private 9-12 0 2.02
Alpha School NR Private 60 2.09

Neighbors for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 16 Winged Foot Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Winged Foot Rd, Jackson 3,007 10/23/2018 $410,000
10 Winged Foot Rd, Jackson 2,057 01/18/2001 $248,528
62 Oakmont Ln, Jackson 2,263 08/17/2022 $1
58 Oakmont Ln, Jackson 2,618 04/11/2001 $266,572
64 Oakmont Ln, Jackson 2,618 08/11/2021 $494,800
60 Oakmont Ln, Jackson 2,814 06/01/2021 $490,000
26 Winged Foot Rd, Jackson 2,252 10/25/2017 $1
34 Winged Foot Rd, Jackson 2,100 09/11/2000 $254,908
56 Oakmont Ln, Jackson 2,999 06/28/2001 $315,731
18 Winged Foot Rd, Jackson 1,994 06/15/2000 $259,958
12 Winged Foot Rd, Jackson 2,111 06/01/2022 $1
32 Winged Foot Rd, Jackson 1,888 01/10/2014 $315,000
54 Oakmont Ln, Jackson 2,472 12/11/2013 $350,000
24 Winged Foot Rd, Jackson 2,241 12/30/2019 $1
36 Winged Foot Rd, Jackson 2,696 09/10/2019 $1
66 Oakmont Ln, Jackson 2,127 03/19/2025 $1
22 Winged Foot Rd, Jackson 1,762 09/23/2019 $360,000
30 Winged Foot Rd, Jackson 2,065 07/22/2018 $400,000
20 Winged Foot Rd, Jackson 2,958 08/18/2021 $10
28 Winged Foot Rd, Jackson 1,918 08/25/2020 $367,500