Ocean County  »  08527  »  N Avon Dr  »  7 N Avon Dr

7 North Avon Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

7 North Avon Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 North Avon Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 14803
Lot 68
Neighborhood Winding Ways

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson

Sale date 12/01/2022
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,669

Lot & Building Information for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson

Building sqft 1,458
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson

• • Improvements for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527?

7 North Avon Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,458 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $353,000, the tax amount paid for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $7,886.

When was 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 North Avon Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 12/01/2022 for $315,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2022 $315,000
10/23/2017 $1
09/24/1997 $141,365
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2053
12/01/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,016
Current property tax $9,669
Market value $353,000

Assessment History for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $203,400 $203,400 2.554 $5,195 +3.36%
2023 $203,400 $203,400 2.471 $5,026 +1.94%
2022 $203,400 $203,400 2.424 $4,930 +1.00%
2021 $203,400 $203,400 2.4 $4,882 +1.35%
2020 $203,400 $203,400 2.368 $4,817 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.41
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 0.41
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.54
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.54
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.57

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.54
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.57
Alpha School NR Private 60 1.57
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.27
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 2.39

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 1.57
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 1.78
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 1.96
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 1.96
Bais Yaakov Bnos Chayil School NR Private 9-12 0 2.25

Neighbors for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 7 North Avon Drive, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Manchester CT, Jackson 1,745 06/05/2013 $235,000
12 Manchester CT, Jackson 1,599 02/18/2025 $368,000
14 Manchester CT, Jackson 1,654 11/22/2021 $295,000
10 Manchester CT, Jackson 1,456 02/01/2019 $225,000
5 Troy Sq, Jackson 1,634 10/08/2024 $375,000
3 Troy Sq, Jackson 1,474 11/20/2009 $185,000
21 N Avon Dr, Jackson 1,458 10/30/2020 $250,000
23 N Avon Dr, Jackson 1,458 02/06/2023 $345,000
2 Arthur CT, Jackson 1,506 06/23/2022 $1
5 N Avon Dr, Jackson 2,292 04/20/2017 $285,000
1 N Avon Dr, Jackson 1,589 07/26/2023 $435,000
4 Manchester CT, Jackson 1,599 07/21/1997 $156,050
7 Troy Sq, Jackson 1,457 03/31/1998 $134,995
31 N Avon Dr, Jackson 1,474 02/28/2025 $340,000
2 Manchester CT, Jackson 1,440 10/15/2020 $245,000
1 Troy Sq, Jackson 2,292 02/20/1998 $176,835
3 N Avon Dr, Jackson 1,457 01/04/2025
6 Manchester CT, Jackson 1,682 10/17/2022 $410,000
9 N Avon Dr, Jackson 1,474 07/15/2008 $1
11 N Avon Dr, Jackson 2,210 05/21/2018 $1