Ocean County  »  08527  »  Shadow Creek CT  »  7 Shadow Creek CT

7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 15201
Lot 55
Neighborhood Westlake

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson

Sale date 10/01/2012
Sale price $305,500
Current property tax $15,574

Lot & Building Information for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson

Building sqft 2,160
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson

• • Improvements for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson, NJ 08527?

7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $568,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $12,702.

When was 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold?

7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 12/21/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2012 $305,500
08/29/2002 $264,725
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2012 - D
10/05/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,522
Current property tax $15,574
Market value $568,600

Assessment History for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $305,500 $305,500 2.554 $7,802 +3.36%
2023 $305,500 $305,500 2.471 $7,549 +1.94%
2022 $305,500 $305,500 2.424 $7,405 +1.00%
2021 $305,500 $305,500 2.4 $7,332 +1.35%
2020 $305,500 $305,500 2.368 $7,234 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Shadow Creek Court, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.05
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.05
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 2.22
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 2.22
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 2.18
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 2.22
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 2.27
Alpha School NR Private 60 2.30
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.74

Nearest high schools

Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 1.79
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 2.14
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 2.14