Ocean County  »  08527  »  W Dickens CT  »  4 W Dickens CT

4 West Dickens Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 West Dickens Court, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 15601
Lot 13
Neighborhood Holmansville

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson

Sale date 02/22/2022
Sale price $633,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,542

Lot & Building Information for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson

Building sqft 2,514
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson

• • Improvements for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson, NJ 08527?

4 West Dickens Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,514 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $807,600, the tax amount paid for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $18,041.

When was 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 West Dickens Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 02/22/2022 for $633,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2022 $633,000
09/09/2005 $479,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2022 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/09/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,042
Current property tax $18,542
Market value $807,600

Assessment History for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $807,600 $807,600 2.234 $18,042 +59.89%
2024 $441,800 $441,800 2.554 $11,284 +3.36%
2023 $441,800 $441,800 2.471 $10,917 +1.94%
2022 $441,800 $441,800 2.424 $10,709 +1.00%
2021 $441,800 $441,800 2.4 $10,603 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 West Dickens Court, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 1.56
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 1.56
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.93
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.93
Jesus Harvest Time Academy NR Private PK-5 3 2.26

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 3.08
Alpha School NR Private 60 3.11
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 3.42
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 3.44
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 3.82

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 1.32
Alpha School NR Private 60 3.11
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 3.18