Ocean County  »  08527  »  Bennetts Mills Rd  »  9 Bennetts Mills Rd

9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 15801
Lot 1
Neighborhood Holmansville

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Sale date 12/15/1995
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,725

Lot & Building Information for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Building sqft 3,198
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 1.2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 3,198 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the market value of 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

The current market value is $1,599,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/1995 $235,000

Title Documents for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,838
Current property tax $42,725
Market value $1,599,000

Assessment History for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $805,700 $805,700 2.554 $20,578 +3.36%
2023 $805,700 $805,700 2.471 $19,909 +1.94%
2022 $805,700 $805,700 2.424 $19,530 +1.00%
2021 $805,700 $805,700 2.4 $19,337 +1.35%
2020 $805,700 $805,700 2.368 $19,079 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 9 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Mills Ln, Jackson 2,028 06/28/2023 $625,000
6 Mills Ln, Jackson 1,747 06/28/2005 $430,000
14 Mills Ln, Jackson 2,726 02/12/2008 $390,000
82 Butterfly Rd, Jackson 1,184 12/03/2005 $1
29 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 768 10/17/1995 $1
37 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 1,196 03/25/2022 $440,000
8 Mills Ln, Jackson 1,893 09/05/2023 $605,000
43 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 1,300 06/02/2000 $170,000
2 Mills Ln, Jackson 1,680 09/04/2020 $410,000