Ocean County  »  08527  »  Frontier Ln  »  2 Frontier Ln

2 Frontier Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

2 Frontier Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Frontier Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 17001
Lot 64
Neighborhood Cassville

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson

Sale date 07/14/2023
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,976

Lot & Building Information for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson

Building sqft 2,451
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson

• • Improvements for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527?

2 Frontier Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,451 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $747,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $16,701.

When was 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Frontier Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 07/14/2023 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2023 $650,000
12/21/2001 $289,230
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2053
07/14/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2023 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/19/2053
02/10/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/17/2048
12/21/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,094
Current property tax $19,976
Market value $747,600

Assessment History for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $403,300 $403,300 2.554 $10,300 +3.36%
2023 $403,300 $403,300 2.471 $9,966 +1.94%
2022 $403,300 $403,300 2.424 $9,776 +1.00%
2021 $403,300 $403,300 2.4 $9,679 +1.35%
2020 $403,300 $403,300 2.368 $9,550 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Frontier Lane, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jesus Harvest Time Academy NR Private PK-5 3 1.36
Jesus Harvest Time Academy NR Private PK-5 3 1.36
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 2.14
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 2.14
Bancroft Neurohealth School Cherry Hill NR Private PK-3 37 2.84

Nearest middle schools

Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 2.84
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 3.09
Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 4.07
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 6.39
Alpha School NR Private 60 6.42

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 2.21
Mesivta Of Clifton NR Private 9-12 46 2.84
Newmark High School NR Private 9-12 75 2.84