141 Park Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
141 Park Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 141 Park Avenue, Jackson |
| Zip code | 08527 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Jackson Township |
| Block | 17201 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Neighborhood | Woodair Estates |
Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Park Avenue, Jackson
| Sale date | 11/12/2018 |
| Sale price | $399,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,124 |
Lot & Building Information for 141 Park Avenue, Jackson
| Building sqft | 2,594 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.01 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 141 Park Avenue, Jackson
- • Improvements for 141 Park Avenue, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 141 Park Avenue, Jackson
141 Park Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,594 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 141 Park Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $745,800, the tax amount paid for 141 Park Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $16,661.
When was 141 Park Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?141 Park Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 11/12/2018 for $399,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 141 Park Avenue, Jackson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Park Avenue, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 141 Park Avenue, Jackson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 141 Park Avenue, Jackson
Access detailed property tax data for 141 Park Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,661 |
| Current property tax | $17,124 |
| Market value | $745,800 |
Assessment History for 141 Park Avenue, Jackson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Park Avenue, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745,800 | $745,800 | 2.234 | $16,661 | +67.53% |
| 2024 | $389,400 | $389,400 | 2.554 | $9,945 | +3.36% |
| 2023 | $389,400 | $389,400 | 2.471 | $9,622 | +1.94% |
| 2022 | $389,400 | $389,400 | 2.424 | $9,439 | +1.00% |
| 2021 | $389,400 | $389,400 | 2.4 | $9,346 | +1.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Park Avenue, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Park Avenue, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus Harvest Time Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 3 | 1.76 |
| Switlik Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 809 | 2.57 |
| Sandy Lane Nursery School | NR | Private | PK-K | 182 | 2.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy | NR | Private | PK-7 | 94 | 2.59 |
| Manchester Regional Day School | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 55 | 3.24 |
| Carl W Goetz Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 989 | 4.17 |
| St. Aloysius School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 325 | 6.83 |
| Christa Mcauliffe Mid School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 722 | 6.84 |