Ocean County  »  08527  »  Toms River Rd  »  150 Toms River Rd

150 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

150 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Toms River Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 17201
Lot 26
Neighborhood Woodair Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson

Current property tax $10,332

Lot & Building Information for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson

Building sqft 2,565
Building class Recreational-Other (629)
Acreage 1.25
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Toms River Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

150 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,565 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,000, the tax amount paid for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $10,053.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,053
Current property tax $10,332
Market value $450,000

Assessment History for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,000 $450,000 2.234 $10,053 +74.94%
2024 $225,000 $225,000 2.554 $5,747 +3.36%
2023 $225,000 $225,000 2.471 $5,560 +1.94%
2022 $225,000 $225,000 2.424 $5,454 +1.00%
2021 $225,000 $225,000 2.4 $5,400 +1.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,991
Median age 37.3
Average household income $136,935
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 20,324
Owner occupied units 87.1%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $519,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 150 Toms River Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
166 Toms River Rd, Jackson 2,310
228 Toms River Rd, Jackson 4,742 09/21/2023 $915,000
97 Park Ave, Jackson 1,986 07/09/2007 $10
105 Park Ave, Jackson 1,880 02/24/2017 $80,000
611 Paul Rd, Jackson 1,564 04/28/2015 $1
89 Park Ave, Jackson 1,572 02/19/2020 $315,000
123 Park Ave, Jackson 1,526 08/16/1988 $1
174 Toms River Rd, Jackson 808 04/11/2007 $1
615 Paul Rd, Jackson 1,834
115 Park Ave, Jackson 1,729 09/21/1999