Ocean County  »  08527  »  Toms River Rd  »  4 Toms River Rd

4 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

4 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Toms River Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 17206
Lot 36
Neighborhood Woodair Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson

Sale date 03/30/2021
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,924

Lot & Building Information for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson

Building sqft 2,496
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 2022

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Toms River Road, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 4 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 4 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 2,496 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

4 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2021 $650,000

Title Documents for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,521
Current property tax $14,924
Market value $650,000

Assessment History for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $650,000 $650,000 2.234 $14,521 +64.13%
2024 $346,400 $346,400 2.554 $8,847 +3.36%
2023 $346,400 $346,400 2.471 $8,560 +1.94%
2022 $346,400 $346,400 2.424 $8,397 +1.00%
2021 $346,400 $346,400 2.4 $8,314 +1.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,991
Median age 37.3
Average household income $136,935
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 20,324
Owner occupied units 87.1%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $519,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 4 Toms River Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Toms River Rd, Jackson
22 Toms River Rd, Jackson 2,477 12/05/2012 $1
38 Toms River Rd, Jackson 1,176 12/02/2025 $1
14 Parkhill St, Jackson 1,140 09/15/2020 $229,000
586 Perchuk Ln, Jackson 1,624 12/27/1996 $114,000
595 W Veterans Hwy, Jackson 899 09/26/2022 $1
591 Perchuk Ln, Jackson 1,526 10/31/2016 $260,000
585 Perchuk Ln, Jackson 1,228 10/02/2019 $185,000
56 Toms River Rd, Jackson 1,628 12/19/2024 $620,000