3 Veronica Court, New Egypt, NJ 08533 Property Information
3 Veronica Court, New Egypt, NJ 08533 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt |
| Zip code | 08533 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Jackson Township |
| Block | 18101 |
| Lot | 9.15 |
| Neighborhood | Midwood - Archers Corner |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt
| Sale date | 06/22/2018 |
| Sale price | $659,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $31,494 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt
| Building sqft | 5,706 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt
- • Improvements for 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt
3 Veronica Court, New Egypt, NJ 08533 was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,706 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt, NJ 08533 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,371,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt, NJ 08533 is $30,643.
When was 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt, NJ 08533 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Veronica Court, New Egypt, NJ 08533 was last sold in 06/22/2018 for $659,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt, NJ 08533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $30,644 |
| Current property tax | $31,494 |
| Market value | $1,371,700 |
Assessment History for 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371,700 | $1,371,700 | 2.234 | $30,644 | +75.29% |
| 2024 | $684,500 | $684,500 | 2.554 | $17,482 | +8.41% |
| 2023 | $652,600 | $652,600 | 2.471 | $16,126 | +1.94% |
| 2022 | $652,600 | $652,600 | 2.424 | $15,819 | +1.00% |
| 2021 | $652,600 | $652,600 | 2.4 | $15,662 | +1.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Veronica Court, New Egypt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elms Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 658 | 4.30 |
| New Egypt Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 532 | 4.48 |
| Sandy Lane Nursery School | NR | Private | PK-K | 182 | 4.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Jersey United Christian Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 56 | 3.71 |
| New Egypt Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 261 | 4.21 |
| Carl W Goetz Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 989 | 4.72 |
| Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy | NR | Private | PK-7 | 94 | 4.77 |
| Manchester Regional Day School | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 55 | 6.82 |