Ocean County  »  08527  »  W Veterans Hwy  »  1380 W Veterans Hwy

1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 18201
Lot 19
Neighborhood Midwood - Archers Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

Sale date 03/12/2025
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,710

Lot & Building Information for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

Building sqft 1,891
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1
Year built 1928

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

• • Improvements for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 1,891 square feet and a current price per square foot of $349.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527?

1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $510,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2025 $660,000
07/27/2007 $320,000
08/28/2002 $101,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2007 - D
09/12/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,393
Current property tax $11,710
Market value $510,000

Assessment History for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $510,000 $510,000 2.234 $11,393 -0.16%
2024 $446,800 $446,800 2.554 $11,411 +3.36%
2023 $446,800 $446,800 2.471 $11,040 +1.94%
2022 $446,800 $446,800 2.424 $10,830 +1.00%
2021 $446,800 $446,800 2.4 $10,723 +1.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,991
Median age 37.3
Average household income $136,935
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 20,324
Owner occupied units 87.1%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $519,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 1380 West Veterans Highway, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1348 W Veterans Hwy, Jackson 1,735 03/04/2010 $195,000
1342 W Veterans Hwy, Jackson 2,200 10/11/2020 $492,500
1332 W Veterans Hwy, Jackson 6,476
265 Hawkin Rd, New Egypt 2,888 06/24/2025 $1
261 Hawkin Rd, New Egypt 3,113 06/27/2012 $470,000
257 Hawkin Rd, New Egypt 2,434 10/11/2001 $75,000
1354 W Veterans Hwy, Jackson 1,316 07/10/2004 $125,000
1400 W Veterans Hwy, Jackson 2,980 08/03/2023 $999,999