Ocean County  »  08527  »  Toms River Rd  »  465 Toms River Rd

465 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

465 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 Toms River Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 18502
Lot 5
Neighborhood Woodair Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson

Current property tax $6,557

Lot & Building Information for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson

Building sqft 1,704
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 1.45

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 Toms River Road, Jackson

How many square feet does 465 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 465 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 1,704 square feet.

What is the market value of 465 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

The current market value is $245,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,268
Current property tax $6,557
Market value $245,400

Assessment History for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $153,800 $153,800 2.554 $3,928 +3.36%
2023 $153,800 $153,800 2.471 $3,800 +1.94%
2022 $153,800 $153,800 2.424 $3,728 +1.00%
2021 $153,800 $153,800 2.4 $3,691 +1.35%
2020 $153,800 $153,800 2.368 $3,642 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 465 Toms River Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Savannah Rd, Jackson 3,592 04/09/2018 $585,000
65 Savannah Rd, Jackson 3,317 12/01/2021 $625,000
2 Boulder Creek CT, Jackson 3,739 03/20/2013
4 Boulder Creek CT, Jackson 4,424 05/17/2018 $445,000
143 Savannah Rd, Jackson 11,037 07/05/2023 $2,333,333
17 Savannah Rd, Jackson 4,108 09/25/2017 $514,000
77 Savannah Rd, Jackson 3,886 11/03/2016 $540,000
5 Boulder Creek CT, Jackson 3,739 11/30/2023 $799,000