400 Holmans Place, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
400 Holmans Place, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 400 Holmans Place, Jackson |
| Zip code | 08527 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Jackson Township |
| Block | 18502 |
| Lot | 24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson
| Sale date | 06/21/2001 |
| Sale price | $315,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $28,519 |
Lot & Building Information for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson
| Building sqft | 3,855 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson
- • Improvements for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 400 Holmans Place, Jackson
400 Holmans Place, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,855 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 400 Holmans Place, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,242,100, the tax amount paid for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $27,748.
When was 400 Holmans Place, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?400 Holmans Place, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 06/21/2001 for $315,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2001 | $315,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson
Access detailed property tax data for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $27,749 |
| Current property tax | $28,519 |
| Market value | $1,242,100 |
Assessment History for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242,100 | $1,242,100 | 2.234 | $27,749 | +76.12% |
| 2024 | $616,900 | $616,900 | 2.554 | $15,756 | +3.36% |
| 2023 | $616,900 | $616,900 | 2.471 | $15,244 | +1.94% |
| 2022 | $616,900 | $616,900 | 2.424 | $14,954 | +1.00% |
| 2021 | $616,900 | $616,900 | 2.4 | $14,806 | +1.35% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson
Here are the neighbors for 400 Holmans Place, Jackson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 868 Bowman Rd, Jackson | 1,972 | 02/09/1995 | $117,000 |
| 143 Savannah Rd, Jackson | 11,037 | 07/05/2023 | $2,333,333 |
| 4 Boulder Creek CT, Jackson | 4,424 | 05/17/2018 | $445,000 |
| 2 Boulder Creek CT, Jackson | 3,739 | 03/20/2013 | |
| 65 Savannah Rd, Jackson | 3,317 | 12/01/2021 | $625,000 |
| 812 Bowman Rd, Jackson | 2,836 | 09/30/2016 | $391,000 |
| 856 Bowman Rd, Jackson | 1,000 | 10/23/2023 | $610,000 |
| 135 Savannah Rd, Jackson | 7,238 | 04/29/2022 | $999,999 |
| 5 Boulder Creek CT, Jackson | 3,739 | 11/30/2023 | $799,000 |
| 77 Savannah Rd, Jackson | 3,886 | 11/03/2016 | $540,000 |
| 804 Bowman Rd, Jackson | 2,436 | 04/12/1999 | $265,000 |
| 3 Boulder Creek CT, Jackson | 4,001 | 11/13/2024 | $999,500 |
| 1 Boulder Creek CT, Jackson | 5,289 | 12/30/2020 | $854,250 |
| 786 Bowman Rd, Jackson | 1,765 | 01/05/2024 | $620,000 |
| 886 Bowman Rd, Jackson | 1,782 | 11/12/2007 | $370,000 |
| 906 Bowman Rd, Jackson | 3,052 | 04/28/2025 | $1 |
| 796 Bowman Rd, Jackson | 1,708 | 06/10/2020 | $374,000 |
| 892 Bowman Rd, Jackson | 2,976 | 12/21/2021 | $570,000 |