Ocean County  »  08527  »  Toms River Rd  »  795 Toms River Rd

795 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

795 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

795 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 795 Toms River Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 18701
Lot 39
Neighborhood Legler

Sales & Tax Overview for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson

Sale date 10/27/2008
Sale price $640,000
Current property tax $28,724

Lot & Building Information for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson

Building sqft 5,203
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 1.5

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 795 Toms River Road, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 795 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 795 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 5,203 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the market value of 795 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

The current market value is $1,075,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2008 $640,000
05/22/2008 $1
12/30/1988 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2018 - D
12/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2008 - D
11/12/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/22/2008 - D
07/01/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,456
Current property tax $28,724
Market value $1,075,000

Assessment History for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $624,800 $624,800 2.554 $15,957 +3.36%
2023 $624,800 $624,800 2.471 $15,439 +1.94%
2022 $624,800 $624,800 2.424 $15,145 +1.00%
2021 $624,800 $624,800 2.4 $14,995 +1.35%
2020 $624,800 $624,800 2.368 $14,795 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 795 Toms River Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
765 Toms River Rd, Jackson 2,690 05/02/2003 $1
784 Lakehurst Ave, Jackson 2,505 10/30/2023 $712,000
687 Lakehurst Ave, Jackson 1,986
853 Toms River Rd, Jackson 2,276 07/18/2023 $499,900
940 Lakehurst Ave, Jackson 2,623 03/27/2020 $395,000
759 Toms River Rd, Jackson 1,874 07/16/2007 $1
859 Toms River Rd, Jackson 1,327 07/25/2021 $1
789 Toms River Rd, Jackson 1,828 12/18/2024 $490,000
779 Toms River Rd, Jackson 2,126 01/25/2021 $10