Ocean County  »  08527  »  Toms River Rd  »  1126 Toms River Rd

1126 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1126 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 18905
Lot 10
Neighborhood Legler

Sales & Tax Overview for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson

Sale date 01/10/2025
Sale price $505,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,639

Lot & Building Information for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson

Building sqft 1,122
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.89
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

1126 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $622,700, the tax amount paid for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $13,911.

When was 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1126 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 01/10/2025 for $505,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2025 $505,000
09/08/2000 $191,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2025 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/09/2026
01/10/2025 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/11/2024 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/14/2020 - D
11/19/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/28/2019 - D
07/01/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/06/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/08/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,904
Current property tax $16,639
Market value $622,700

Assessment History for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $253,600 $253,600 2.554 $6,477 +3.36%
2023 $253,600 $253,600 2.471 $6,266 +1.94%
2022 $253,600 $253,600 2.424 $6,147 +1.00%
2021 $253,600 $253,600 2.4 $6,086 +1.35%
2020 $253,600 $253,600 2.368 $6,005 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1126 Toms River Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.16
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.16
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 2.68
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 2.68
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 2.94

Nearest middle schools

Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.16
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 2.68
Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 3.76
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 4.34
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 4.35

Nearest high schools

Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.16