Ocean County  »  08527  »  Whitesville Rd  »  134 Whitesville Rd

134 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 19501
Lot 32
Neighborhood Whitesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Current property tax $12,732

Lot & Building Information for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Building sqft 1,504
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.44
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

134 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $476,500, the tax amount paid for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $10,645.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,170
Current property tax $12,732
Market value $476,500

Assessment History for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $215,700 $215,700 2.554 $5,509 +3.36%
2023 $215,700 $215,700 2.471 $5,330 +1.94%
2022 $215,700 $215,700 2.424 $5,229 +1.00%
2021 $215,700 $215,700 2.4 $5,177 +1.35%
2020 $215,700 $215,700 2.368 $5,108 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Whitesville Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 1.76
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 1.76
Yeshiva Even Yisroel NR Private K-6 231 1.98
Ateres Bais Yaakov NR Private K-6 37 2.04
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 1.22
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 2.09
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 2.27
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 2.27
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-8 941 2.91

Nearest high schools

Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 1.72
Yeshivas Lekach Tov Inc. NR Private 9-12 52 2.01
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 2.23
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 2.23