Ocean County  »  08527  »  Kennedy CT  »  1 Kennedy CT

1 Kennedy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

1 Kennedy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Kennedy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 19701
Lot 57
Neighborhood Westlake

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson

Sale date 02/06/2009
Sale price $385,000
Current property tax $22,164

Lot & Building Information for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson

Building sqft 2,348
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson

• • Improvements for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527?

1 Kennedy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $829,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $18,531.

When was 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Kennedy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 02/06/2009 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2009 $385,000
08/08/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2023 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2022 - D
08/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/06/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/13/2018 - D
03/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/06/2009 - D
02/17/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/08/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,185
Current property tax $22,164
Market value $829,500

Assessment History for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $412,300 $412,300 2.554 $10,530 +3.36%
2023 $412,300 $412,300 2.471 $10,188 +1.94%
2022 $412,300 $412,300 2.424 $9,994 +1.00%
2021 $412,300 $412,300 2.4 $9,895 +1.35%
2020 $412,300 $412,300 2.368 $9,763 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 2.31
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 2.31
Ateres Bais Yaakov NR Private K-6 37 2.46
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 2.60
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 2.60

Nearest middle schools

Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 1.87
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 2.89
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 2.97
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 2.97
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 3.24

Nearest high schools

Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 2.00
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 2.50
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 2.50
Bais Yaakov Bnos Chayil School NR Private 9-12 0 2.76
Yeshivas Lekach Tov Inc. NR Private 9-12 52 2.80

Neighbors for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 1 Kennedy Court, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Jefferson CT, Jackson 2,658 12/12/2023 $999,000
19 Jefferson CT, Jackson 2,396 02/09/2022 $750,000
8 Reagan Dr, Jackson 2,388 08/05/2025 $999,999
4 Reagan Dr, Jackson 2,702 09/11/2020 $525,000
2 Reagan Dr, Jackson 3,268 09/08/2004 $535,000
3 Kennedy CT, Jackson 3,341 06/07/2018 $450,000
6 Reagan Dr, Jackson 3,270 03/27/2019 $545,000
5 Jefferson CT, Jackson 2,565 10/29/2001 $308,290
6 Kennedy CT, Jackson 3,174 10/25/2004 $1
7 Cleveland CT, Jackson 4,157 06/14/2022 $1,150,000
1 Cleveland CT, Jackson 3,274 06/17/2002 $348,525
3 Jefferson CT, Jackson 3,124 11/07/2018 $635,000
11 Cleveland CT, Jackson 3,268 07/18/2013 $435,000
8 Cleveland CT, Jackson 3,078 02/13/2023 $860,000
6 Cleveland CT, Jackson 2,348 02/18/2021 $600,000
11 Jefferson CT, Jackson 2,876 04/04/2025 $995,000
4 Kennedy CT, Jackson 3,596 02/22/2003
9 Cleveland CT, Jackson 2,583 07/06/2022 $890,000
5 Kennedy CT, Jackson 4,744 02/22/2001 $424,771
10 Cleveland CT, Jackson 2,530 11/03/2025 $850,000