Ocean County  »  08527  »  E Veterans Hwy  »  101 E Veterans Hwy

101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 20901
Lot 4
Neighborhood Whitesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson

Sale date 01/25/2006
Sale price $12,270
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,292

Lot & Building Information for 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 6.8

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson

• • Improvements for 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson

What is the market value of 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527?

The current market value is $317,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2006 $12,270

Title Documents for 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,095
Current property tax $7,292
Market value $317,600

Assessment History for 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,600 $317,600 2.234 $7,095 +133.65%
2024 $118,900 $118,900 2.554 $3,037 +3.36%
2023 $118,900 $118,900 2.471 $2,938 +1.94%
2022 $118,900 $118,900 2.424 $2,882 +1.00%
2021 $118,900 $118,900 2.4 $2,854 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 East Veterans Highway, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ateres Bais Yaakov NR Private K-6 37 1.14
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 1.29
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 1.29
Yeshiva Even Yisroel NR Private K-6 231 1.29
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 0.49
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 1.53
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 1.57
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 1.57
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-8 941 2.25

Nearest high schools

Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 0.82
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 1.32
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 1.32