Ocean County  »  08527  »  Kevins CT  »  3 Kevins CT

3 Kevins Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

3 Kevins Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Kevins Court, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Kevins Court, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 21401
Lot 62
Neighborhood Whitesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson

Sale date 08/18/2014
Sale price $332,000
Current property tax $20,756

Lot & Building Information for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson

Building sqft 2,020
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson

• • Improvements for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Kevins Court, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson, NJ 08527?

3 Kevins Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Kevins Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $776,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $17,353.

When was 3 Kevins Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Kevins Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 08/18/2014 for $332,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2014 $332,000
01/26/2007 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/19/2019 - D
11/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2034
11/13/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Mortgage Modification
08/18/2014 - D
09/09/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/2007 - D
02/01/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,839
Current property tax $20,756
Market value $776,800

Assessment History for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $401,100 $401,100 2.554 $10,244 +3.36%
2023 $401,100 $401,100 2.471 $9,911 +1.94%
2022 $401,100 $401,100 2.424 $9,723 +1.00%
2021 $401,100 $401,100 2.4 $9,626 +1.35%
2020 $401,100 $401,100 2.368 $9,498 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Kevins Court, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 0.51
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 0.51
Yeshiva Even Yisroel NR Private K-6 231 0.69
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 0.80
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 0.35
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 0.80
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 0.97
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 0.97
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-8 941 1.61

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Lekach Tov Inc. NR Private 9-12 52 0.71
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 1.12
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 1.43
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 1.43