Ocean County  »  08527  »  Linda Dr  »  16 Linda Dr

16 Linda Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

16 Linda Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Linda Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Linda Drive, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 21701
Lot 22
Neighborhood Whitesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Linda Drive, Jackson

Sale date 01/09/2016
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,224

Lot & Building Information for 16 Linda Drive, Jackson

Building sqft 5,502
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Linda Drive, Jackson

• • Improvements for 16 Linda Drive, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Linda Drive, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 16 Linda Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 16 Linda Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 5,502 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16 Linda Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527?

16 Linda Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $358,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Linda Drive, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Linda Drive, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2016 $450,000
08/17/2010 $1
03/05/2008 $395,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Linda Drive, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Linda Drive, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2021 - D
02/18/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
04/16/2019 - D
05/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/09/2016 - D
01/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2010 - D
09/20/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2008 - D
03/14/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Linda Drive, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Linda Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,002
Current property tax $8,224
Market value $358,200

Assessment History for 16 Linda Drive, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Linda Drive, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $358,200 $358,200 2.234 $8,002 -17.18%
2024 $378,300 $378,300 2.554 $9,662 +3.36%
2023 $378,300 $378,300 2.471 $9,348 +1.94%
2022 $378,300 $378,300 2.424 $9,170 +1.00%
2021 $378,300 $378,300 2.4 $9,079 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Linda Drive, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Linda Drive, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 0.67
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 0.67
Yeshiva Even Yisroel NR Private K-6 231 0.84
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 0.97
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 0.30
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 0.97
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 1.13
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 1.13
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-8 941 1.78

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Lekach Tov Inc. NR Private 9-12 52 0.88
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 1.10
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 1.46
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 1.46